Seller's Agent in 2017
Gerardo 'Jerry' Ascencio
Mission Real Estate
(818) 488-4400
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $818,000
This cozy home features 3 bedrooms, 1.75 bathrooms, living area, dining area, laundry room, and much more! The garage is converted into another bedroom (Buyer to verify if permitted), perfect for the in-laws! Your family will enjoy living in this beautiful and quiet neighborhood. There's so much more to love about this property. Come and take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mission Real Estate License #01007667 Listed on: 06/09/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Genaro Robles
Pinnacle Estate Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Edgar | $480,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Rojas Gloria Deleon | $405,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Homesales Inc | $489,465 | Accommodation | |
| Debatz Maria Zabala | $582,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Mickelson Kjell Erik | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Edgar | $471,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Gloria Deleon | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Debatz Maria Zabala | $465,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2017 08/29/17 | Sold | $480,000 | +1.1% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $351 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,736 | $546,152 | $372,180 | $173,972 |
| 2024 | $6,736 | $535,444 | $364,883 | $170,561 |
| 2023 | $6,609 | $524,946 | $357,729 | $167,217 |
| 2022 | $6,305 | $514,654 | $350,715 | $163,939 |
| 2021 | $6,226 | $504,564 | $343,839 | $160,725 |
| 2019 | $6,043 | $489,600 | $333,642 | $155,958 |
| 2018 | $5,966 | $480,000 | $327,100 | $152,900 |
| 2016 | $5,076 | $409,000 | $266,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $4,719 | $379,000 | $246,900 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | $4,831 | $379,000 | $246,900 | $132,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gerardo 'Jerry' Ascencio
Mission Real Estate
(818) 488-4400
109 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Genaro Robles
Pinnacle Estate Properties
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17005524
APN: 2640-030-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.