13678 Eureka Rd Southgate, MI 48195
Studio
--
Bath
10,500
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13678 Eureka Rd, Southgate, MI 48195. 13678 Eureka Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Grogan Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Mckinzie John
Bought by
Mckinzie John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Mckinzie John and Mckinzie Marian
Bought by
Mckinzie John and Mckinzie Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Mckinzie John
Bought by
Mckinzie John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Mckinzie John and Mckinzie Marian
Bought by
Mckinzie John and John Mckinzie Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Mckinzie John and Mckinzie Marian
Bought by
Mckinzie John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinzie John | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinzie John | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinzie John | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinzie John | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinzie John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $12,864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,726 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,536 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,832 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,561 | $176,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,230 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,792 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,100 | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18,663 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $18,080 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $13,640 | $219,600 | $53,600 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map