$970,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,675 Sq Ft
2,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$579 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

21 on Market

Highlights

  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • Recessed Lighting
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Space, style & modern luxury come together at 1368 East 100 Street. A masterfully re-imagined two family nestled on a beautiful, tree lined street of Canarsie. Featuring a wide driveway, indoor garage, income generating rental property and a full finished basement.
This turn key MOVE in ready two family is the perfect opportunity for buyers looking for space, plus income generating rental property to assist with mortgage payments. Offering a 3 bedroom 1 bath owners unit, over a 2 bedroom rental plus a high ceiling full finished basement. Both units enjoy expansive sun drenched, modern, open concept living/dining areas which provide great space for entertaining. Beautiful chefs granite kitchen equipped with floor to ceiling custom cabinetry and adorned with a full fleet of stainless steel appliances. Spacious bedrooms with ample closet space. Fully tiled bathrooms that boast state of the art wall & floor tiles. Renovations include brand new select wood flooring, recessed lighting, updated electrical, heating, plumbing, energy efficient split unit central A/C systems. This turn key, move in ready two family is conveniently located with close proximity to major transportation which makes commuting a breeze. Just off Rockaway Parkway, Seaview Avenue, Belt Parkway. Short blocks to schools, shopping centers, restaurants, cafes, parks and many other vibrant neighborhood amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gabriel Kashi

Keystone Realty USA Corp Brokerage Phone: 631-261-2800 License #10401217533 Listed on: 02/09/2026

Co-Listed By

Chris Diaz

Keystone Realty USA Corp Brokerage Phone: 631-261-2800 License #10401338600

Last Buyer's Agent

Channon Gordon

Signature Premier Properties License #10401300177

Signature Premier Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,571

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Air Conditioning
  • Natural Gas Connected

Additional Features

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08283-0067

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,571

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Attribution Contact: 631-261-2800
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYKEEG02
  • Co List Office Phone: 631-261-2800
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • CurrentPrice: 970000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 21328976.0349
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Chefs Kitchen, Recessed Lighting
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Garage, Private
  • Carport Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0459
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2000
  • Parcel Number: 08283-0067
  • Property Attached: Yes

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6570.88
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
3022 Avenue I 26 Llc
List Price
$979,000
Sold Price
$970,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-0.92%
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-19.40%
Original Mortgage
$776,000
Outstanding Balance
$776,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,466

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Anthony Aideyan and Estate Of Gennie V Aideyan
Bought by
3022 Avenue I 26 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$637,400
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
K & Dz Corp A Domestic Corporation
Bought by
Aideyan Gennie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$432,250
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Cohen Individually Rhonda and And As Executor Of Will/ Testament Edwar
Bought by
K & Dz Corporation

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $970,000 --
Deed $505,000 --
Deed $455,000 --
Deed $455,000 --
Deed $284,500 --
Deed $284,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $776,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $637,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $432,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $970,000 -0.9% $579 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $979,000 -- $584 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,733 $51,360 $9,120 $42,240
2025 $6,733 $51,240 $9,120 $42,120
2024 $6,733 $42,420 $9,120 $33,300
2023 $6,507 $41,400 $9,120 $32,280
2022 $6,266 $45,360 $9,120 $36,240
2021 $6,232 $36,720 $9,120 $27,600
2020 $2,923 $28,680 $9,120 $19,560
2019 $5,844 $28,680 $9,120 $19,560
2018 $5,443 $26,700 $9,120 $17,580
2017 $5,332 $26,156 $7,705 $18,451
2016 $4,933 $24,676 $7,717 $16,959
2015 $3,121 $23,280 $10,140 $13,140
2014 $3,121 $23,280 $10,140 $13,140

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 959878

OneKey® MLS

APN: 08283-0067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.