Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Hisaw
Keller Williams
(901) 459-3423
5 in this area
256 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $376,241 - $441,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home with a bonus room upstairs. Situated on a spacious 2-acre lot, this property offers both comfort and room to grow. Enjoy your morning coffee on the lovely front porch or unwind on the covered patio overlooking the serene backyard. Inside, you'll find brick flooring in the laundry area and the eat-in kitchen, which features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite includes a luxury bath for your private retreat, while the remaining two bedrooms share a full bath. This home blends charm, functionality, and a peaceful country setting—schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Travis | $385,000 | Edco Title & Closing Services | |
| Burk Linda R | -- | None Available | |
| Rook Benjamin | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone Travis | $371,387 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Sold | $385,000 | -3.7% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $399,950 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $399,975 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $81,475 | $8,050 | $73,425 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $81,475 | $8,050 | $73,425 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $81,475 | $8,050 | $73,425 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $56,925 | $5,925 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $56,925 | $5,925 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $53,600 | $5,925 | $47,675 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $43,325 | $5,075 | $38,250 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $43,325 | $5,075 | $38,250 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $43,325 | $5,075 | $38,250 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $43,325 | $5,075 | $38,250 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $43,325 | $5,075 | $38,250 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $43,317 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Hisaw
Keller Williams
(901) 459-3423
5 in this area
256 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Teresa Ervin
2 Rivers Realty, LLC
(901) 487-3790
3 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10198341
APN: 067-011.08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.