Landlord's Agent in 2021
Lou Vivas
Compass
(202) 968-3937
7 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $745,187
This home is located at 1368 Monroe St NW Unit B, Washington, DC 20010 since 02 August 2021 and is currently priced at $710,797. This property was built in 2005. 1368 Monroe St NW Unit B is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Tubman Elementary School, Columbia Heights Education Campus, and Cardozo Education Campus.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girish Tumbapura Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tumbapura Girish | $690,000 | None Available | |
| Bhat Aditya S | $630,403 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tumbapura Girish | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhat Aditya S | $504,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2021 08/15/21 | Rented | $4,050 | +2.5% | -- | |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | For Rent | $3,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/15/2018 04/15/18 | Rented | $3,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/15/2018 04/15/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | For Rent | $3,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Sold | $690,000 | -1.3% | $439 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2017 11/02/17 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $445 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 | $798,490 | $239,550 | $558,940 |
| 2024 | $6,664 | $799,120 | $239,740 | $559,380 |
| 2023 | $6,611 | $792,420 | $237,730 | $554,690 |
| 2022 | $6,243 | $748,260 | $224,480 | $523,780 |
| 2021 | $6,681 | $799,310 | $239,790 | $559,520 |
| 2020 | $6,667 | $784,370 | $235,310 | $549,060 |
| 2019 | $6,409 | $754,050 | $226,210 | $527,840 |
| 2017 | $5,733 | $674,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,003 | $588,540 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Lou Vivas
Compass
(202) 968-3937
7 in this area
46 Total Sales
a
Seller's Agent in 2017
aditya bhat
Samson Properties
(202) 642-1075
1 Total Sale
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DCDC2007168
APN: 2837-2036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.