1368 Prince Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1368 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $392,262, approximately $239 per square foot. 1368 Prince Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Stanish Jamie Lynn and Galley Jamie Lynn
Bought by
Galley James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,662
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Mcbane Jason G and Mcbane Rachel B
Bought by
Galley James and Galley Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Prucnal Wilma E and Prucnal Family Trust
Bought by
Mcbane Jason G and Mcbane Rachel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,302
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galley James | -- | Guardian Title & Trust Inc | |
| Galley James | $225,000 | Land Title Of America Inc | |
| Mcbane Jason G | $176,500 | Action Title Services Of St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galley James | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galley James | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbane Jason G | $173,302 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,520 | $347,894 | $157,320 | $190,574 |
| 2025 | $3,927 | $346,783 | $160,560 | $186,223 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $337,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $325,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $316,285 | $107,520 | $208,765 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $226,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $199,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $122,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $120,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $117,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $118,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $117,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $116,947 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map