1368 Windsong Rd Orlando, FL 32809
Lake Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $1,080,271
Studio
5
Baths
3,079
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1368 Windsong Rd, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $986,568, approximately $320 per square foot. 1368 Windsong Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Boone High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Adams Vanessa
Bought by
Adams Vanessa and Adams Erik Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Adams Vanessa B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Sardina James
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Parsons Elizabeth
Bought by
Sardina James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Vanessa | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Vanessa B | $87,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Fl Inc | |
| Us Bank National Association | $42,400 | Attorney | |
| Sardina James | $528,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sardina James | $422,400 | |
| Closed | Sardina James | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,274 | $591,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,698 | $575,852 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,698 | $543,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,445 | $527,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,325 | $512,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,655 | $505,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,903 | $493,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,999 | $484,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,910 | $493,876 | $110,000 | $383,876 |
| 2016 | $7,896 | $479,433 | $105,000 | $374,433 |
| 2015 | $8,021 | $471,676 | $105,000 | $366,676 |
| 2014 | $7,969 | $462,874 | $105,000 | $357,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map