NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $520,000 - $540,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,814 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 7, 2023

Last sale price $479,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,414 / mo

194 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2023

Two story home with desert landscaping large backyard. All of the baseboards and many of the walls have just been painted! Updated kitchen with quartz countertops. Both bathrooms upstairs have been remodeled and have tiled showers and quartz vanities. 2800 SqFt home is situated on a large 7700 SqFt lot. Walking distance from Silverado High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christian Wang

Wetrust Realty License #02154298 Listed on: 06/06/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Worden

MARY DIANE WORDEN, BROKER License #B.1003080

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,723 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • East Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,814 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Home Office
  • Bonus Room
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 62
  • Tax Tract Number 165
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3094091190000
  • $2,484 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 2006 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,723 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Additions/Alterations, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3094091190000
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2814.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: In-Law Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 170.22
  • Room Type: Attic, Bonus Room, Family Room, Jack & Jill, Kitchen, Laundry, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Multi-Level Bedroom, Office

• Roof: Concrete, Tile
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Concrete, Drywall Walls, Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed, Glass, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener, On Site, Parking Space, Private, RV Potential
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Closet, Individual Room, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Dual, Electric
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Park, Rural, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights, Urban

Schools

  • High School: Silverado
  • High School2: SILVER

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Front Yard, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7723.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1773

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7723.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 91.38
  • Tax Lot: 62
  • Tax Tract Number: 165...
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2484.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2022
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
List Price
$468,000
Sold Price
$479,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
2.35%
Views
76
Current Estimated Value
$527,887

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,887
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.04%
Original Mortgage
$479,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,807
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$64,080

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Li Jing
Bought by
Li Jing

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,328
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2009
Sold by
Wang Ming Xing
Bought by
Li Jing

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Gushue Family Realtors Inc
Bought by
Li Jing

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Villanueva Eulogio Elias
Bought by
Gushue Family Realtors Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Century Crowell Santa Rosa Llc
Bought by
Villanueva Eulogio Elias and Villanueva Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,650
Interest Rate
9.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ruiz Fernando $479,000 Wfg National Title
Li Jing -- Provident Title Company
Li Jing -- First American Title Company
Li Jing $168,000 First American Title Company
Gushue Family Realtors Inc $116,000 First American Title Co
Villanueva Eulogio Elias $358,500 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ruiz Fernando $479,000
Previous Owner Li Jing $185,328
Previous Owner Villanueva Eulogio Elias $322,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/07/2023 02/07/23 Sold $479,000 +6.9% $170 / Sq Ft
12/06/2022 12/06/22 Price Changed $448,000 -4.3% $159 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 For Sale $468,000 -2.3% $166 / Sq Ft
11/05/2022 11/05/22 Off Market $479,000 -- --
08/24/2022 08/24/22 For Sale $468,000 -2.3% $166 / Sq Ft
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Off Market $479,000 -- --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 For Sale $468,000 -2.3% $166 / Sq Ft
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Off Market $479,000 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Price Changed $468,000 -6.0% $166 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Price Changed $498,000 -7.6% $177 / Sq Ft
06/06/2022 06/06/22 For Sale $539,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,174 $498,351 $99,670 $398,681
2024 $6,772 $488,580 $97,716 $390,864
2023 $3,470 $208,440 $52,110 $156,330
2022 $3,427 $204,353 $51,088 $153,265
2021 $4,487 $200,346 $50,086 $150,260
2020 $3,338 $198,291 $49,572 $148,719
2019 $3,298 $194,403 $48,600 $145,803
2018 $3,453 $190,591 $47,647 $142,944
2017 $3,401 $186,854 $46,713 $140,141
2016 $3,674 $183,190 $45,797 $137,393
2015 $3,568 $180,438 $45,109 $135,329
2014 $3,524 $176,903 $44,225 $132,678
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: AR22120687

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3094-091-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.