Seller's Agent in 2012
Donna Armstrong
Chambers-Fite Realty Co.
(937) 763-2527
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $606,176
Closed price $380,000 includes an extra 50ac. totalling 70ac. Beautiful country home. Home has 4 bdrm, 3 ba, lg living room w/fireplace, Barn with stalls, woodworking workshop. Hydronic wood heat.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chambers-Fite Realty Co. License #0000166225 Listed on: 08/18/2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelinski Susan | -- | Falon Title Agency | |
| Zelinski Susan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zelinski Susan | $410,000 | Quality Choice Title | |
| Craig Jeffrey R | $380,000 | Old Town Title Agency | |
| Helterbrand J Glenn | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zelinski Susan | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Craig Jeffrey R | $304,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2012 05/24/12 | Off Market | $380,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2012 02/20/12 | Sold | $380,000 | -2.3% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2012 01/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2011 08/18/11 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $152,880 | $65,730 | $87,150 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $152,880 | $65,730 | $87,150 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $106,330 | $51,660 | $54,670 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $106,330 | $51,660 | $54,670 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $63,510 | $8,840 | $54,670 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $37,660 | $9,450 | $28,210 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $37,660 | $9,450 | $28,210 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $37,660 | $9,450 | $28,210 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $29,060 | $11,170 | $17,890 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $29,060 | $11,170 | $17,890 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $29,060 | $11,170 | $17,890 |
| 2014 | $509 | $26,280 | $9,230 | $17,050 |
| 2013 | $516 | $26,280 | $9,230 | $17,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Donna Armstrong
Chambers-Fite Realty Co.
(937) 763-2527
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cathy Strief
Sibcy Cline
(513) 659-6741
49 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1282093
APN: 03-22-000-305.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.