Seller's Agent in 2024
James Sanson
Real Broker
(928) 351-1833
1 in this area
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $616,849 - $669,000
Experience where luxury hits reality in Gilbert, Arizona, in this tranquil, relaxing, single-level beautiful home. This home featured balanced spaces inside with 9+ ceilings, an elegant kitchen, a great room, a living room, three bedrooms, and a den. The backyard offers mature landscaping in which to sit back and relax. The three-car garage provides the perfect amount of space for your vehicles. Within a quick walk, you are at the school and the areas where you can play in the community. This house has been maintained exceptionally well.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riberdy Keith | $650,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona | |
| Fitzpatrick Wendy H | $346,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| He Dong Ming | $194,935 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Jackson Properties Inc | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riberdy Keith | $617,500 | |
| Previous Owner | He Dong Ming | $175,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Properties Inc | $158,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Sold | $650,000 | 0.0% | $309 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $309 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $28,239 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $26,895 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $43,780 | $8,750 | $35,030 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $33,700 | $6,740 | $26,960 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $32,020 | $6,400 | $25,620 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $29,750 | $5,950 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $27,750 | $5,550 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $25,770 | $5,150 | $20,620 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $24,830 | $4,960 | $19,870 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $24,350 | $4,870 | $19,480 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $23,630 | $4,720 | $18,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
James Sanson
Real Broker
(928) 351-1833
1 in this area
166 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Rachell Pintor
Retro Real Estate
(602) 574-3438
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6693343
APN: 309-20-487
Ask me questions while you tour the home.