RENTED MAR 24, 2026

1369 Longview Dr Gainesville, GA 30501

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $299,389

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,032 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2021

Last sale price $191,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,749 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2026

3 Bedroom / 1 full bathroom 4-side Brick Ranch home in convenient Gainesville location! Just off of Thompson Bridge Road! Minutes from Grocery, schools, shopping and restaurants.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Amy Sutherland

The Norton Agency Brokerage Phone: 770-532-0022 License #265175 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 185 x 75
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,032 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Laundry in Garage

Schools

  • Centennial Arts Academy Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,750
  • Property Available on 1/23/26
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01073 004004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Land Lease Amount: 1750
  • Available Date: 2026-01-23

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1032
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NORT01
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 01-00073-04-004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Main Level
  • Utilities: None
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Gainesville East

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: 185 x 75
  • Parcel Number: 01073 004004
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.2
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2027-01-31
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial Arts Academy
  • High School: Gainesville

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2021
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$191,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.58%
Current Estimated Value
$275,097

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,097
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Crowder Stephen
Bought by
Burroughs Jean B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,162
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Tucker John Richard and Tucker Tiffany J
Bought by
Crowder Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,539
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Chandler Sidney N
Bought by
Tucker John Richard and Tiffany Jones

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,470
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Moore Jason and Moore Amanda
Bought by
Chandler Sidney N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1995

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patch Bernon Burrell $191,000 --
Burroughs Jean B $138,300 --
Crowder Stephen $110,000 --
Tucker John Richard $102,600 --
Chandler Sidney N $81,000 --
-- $67,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Burroughs Jean B $136,162
Previous Owner Crowder Stephen $111,539
Previous Owner Tucker John Richard $97,470
Previous Owner Chandler Sidney N $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Rent $1,750 +3.2% --
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
04/11/2023 04/11/23 Under Contract -- -- --
04/11/2023 04/11/23 For Rent $1,695 +16.9% --
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Rented $1,450 -3.3% --
10/26/2021 10/26/21 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
03/25/2021 03/25/21 Sold $191,000 +0.6% $185 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2021 03/10/21 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2021 03/09/21 For Sale $189,900 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,378 $118,800 $19,760 $99,040
2024 $3,022 $105,520 $18,640 $86,880
2023 $432 $120,120 $20,880 $99,240
2022 $360 $92,120 $15,520 $76,600
2021 $370 $71,000 $12,200 $58,800
2020 $2,052 $68,280 $12,680 $55,600
2019 $1,759 $57,640 $12,680 $44,960
2018 $288 $48,640 $12,680 $35,960
2017 $341 $50,879 $12,680 $38,199
2016 $1,541 $50,879 $12,680 $38,199
2015 $870 $44,799 $6,600 $38,199
2014 $870 $44,799 $6,600 $38,199

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7708855

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 01-00073-04-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.