1369 War Bonnet Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1369 War Bonnet Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $270,540, approximately $239 per square foot. 1369 War Bonnet Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $45,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $42,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $32,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $32,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $29,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $29,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $26,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $26,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $22,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $22,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $20,568 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map