13690 Saddle Back Rd Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13690 Saddle Back Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $555,842, approximately $206 per square foot. 13690 Saddle Back Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Keith Chambers G and Keith Carol M
Bought by
Chambers G Keith and Chambers Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers G Keith | -- | -- | |
| Chambers G Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $305,229 | $50,045 | $255,184 |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $299,245 | $49,064 | $250,181 |
| 2023 | $3,375 | $293,378 | $48,102 | $245,276 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $287,626 | $47,159 | $240,467 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $281,987 | $46,235 | $235,752 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $279,096 | $45,761 | $233,335 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $273,624 | $44,864 | $228,760 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $268,260 | $43,985 | $224,275 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $263,003 | $43,123 | $219,880 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $257,850 | $42,278 | $215,572 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $253,980 | $41,643 | $212,337 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $249,008 | $40,828 | $208,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map