13691 Olympic Ave Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Northside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,170,661 - $1,379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$972/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13691 Olympic Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,274,915, approximately $971 per square foot. 13691 Olympic Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Paularino Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and California Pacific Charter - San Diego.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Davis John E and Davis Dolores C
Bought by
Davis John E and Davis Dolores M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Bertha Cortez
Bought by
Davis John E and Davis Dolores C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,680
Interest Rate
7.33%
Estimated Equity
$1,267,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Bertha Cortez and Bertha John E
Bought by
Davis John E and Davis Dolores C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Bertha Cortez and Bertha Dolores C
Bought by
Cortez Bertha and Davis John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Bertha Cortez
Bought by
Cortez Bertha and Davis Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis John E | -- | -- | |
| Davis John E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Davis John E | -- | -- | |
| Cortez Bertha | -- | -- | |
| Cortez Bertha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis John E | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $279,421 | $191,713 | $87,708 |
| 2024 | $3,893 | $273,943 | $187,954 | $85,989 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $268,572 | $184,269 | $84,303 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $263,306 | $180,656 | $82,650 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $258,144 | $177,114 | $81,030 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $255,498 | $175,298 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $250,489 | $171,861 | $78,628 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $245,578 | $168,491 | $77,087 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | $240,763 | $165,187 | $75,576 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $236,043 | $161,948 | $74,095 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $232,498 | $159,515 | $72,983 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $227,944 | $156,390 | $71,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map