13696 SE 36th St Webster, FL 33597
Tarrytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $826,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,008
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13696 SE 36th St, Webster, FL 33597 and is currently estimated at $634,201, approximately $210 per square foot. 13696 SE 36th St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, South Sumter Middle School, and South Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Elijah Young Sr and Elijah Bridgett M
Bought by
Young Elijah and Young Bridgett M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Elijah | $100 | Adams Felix M | |
| Young Elijah | $100 | Adams Felix M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $210,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $204,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $198,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $192,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $187,370 | $4,990 | $182,380 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $184,800 | $4,990 | $179,810 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $180,660 | $4,990 | $175,670 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $177,310 | $4,990 | $172,320 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $173,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $170,120 | $4,990 | $165,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map