137 17th St Pacific Grove, CA 93950
Estimated Value: $1,001,282 - $1,245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$1,192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 17th St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $1,126,321, approximately $1,191 per square foot. 137 17th St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Robert Down Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Gaye Kim Marie Pozar and Gaye Carmie T
Bought by
Pozar Gaye Carmie T and Pozar Gaye Kim Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Pozar Eleanor D
Bought by
Gaye Kim Marle Pozar and Gaye Carmie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pozar Gaye Carmie T | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gaye Kim Marle Pozar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pozar Gaye Carmie T | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $223,002 | $10,165 | $212,837 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $218,630 | $9,966 | $208,664 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $214,344 | $9,771 | $204,573 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $210,142 | $9,580 | $200,562 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $206,023 | $9,393 | $196,630 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $203,911 | $9,297 | $194,614 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $199,914 | $9,115 | $190,799 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $195,995 | $8,937 | $187,058 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $192,153 | $8,762 | $183,391 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $188,387 | $8,591 | $179,796 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $185,558 | $8,462 | $177,096 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $181,924 | $8,297 | $173,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map