137 3rd St Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $310,074 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,530
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 3rd St, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $426,519, approximately $120 per square foot. 137 3rd St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and Nora Cronin Presentation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Hills Keith and Hills Diane
Bought by
Lodger 233 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Jean
Bought by
Hills Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Contes Sammy
Bought by
Rodriguez Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Contes Sammy and Contes Maria
Bought by
Contes Sammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Torelli Daniel and Root Patricia
Bought by
Ramos Albino and Ramos Maria E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lodger 233 Llc | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Hills Keith | $216,000 | Isaac Sheiner | |
| Rodriguez Jean | $123,717 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Contes Sammy | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Albino | $145,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jean | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,563 | $275,000 | $31,200 | $243,800 |
| 2024 | $8,263 | $275,000 | $28,400 | $246,600 |
| 2023 | $8,263 | $250,000 | $28,400 | $221,600 |
| 2022 | $10,511 | $246,000 | $13,200 | $232,800 |
| 2021 | $9,563 | $205,000 | $12,000 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $9,333 | $173,700 | $12,000 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $5,467 | $66,400 | $12,000 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $5,467 | $60,400 | $13,300 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $60,400 | $13,300 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $5,955 | $60,400 | $13,300 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,700 | $13,300 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,000 | $13,300 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map