137 3rd St Rossville, TN 38066
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $153,000
Studio
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 3rd St, Rossville, TN 38066 and is currently estimated at $134,333, approximately $142 per square foot. 137 3rd St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Smith Zanda Jo and Dowdy Twanda Jean
Bought by
Johnson Joseph W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Smith Evelyn
Bought by
Harris Ivan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Draper Harlan J
Bought by
Harris Ivan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1960
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Joseph W | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Ivan D | -- | -- | |
| Harris Ivan D | $9,000 | -- | |
| -- | $4,500 | -- | |
| -- | $4,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $4,700 | $4,700 | -- |
| 2024 | $80 | $3,125 | $3,125 | -- |
| 2023 | $80 | $3,125 | $0 | $0 |