137 5th St Marion, MI 49665
Estimated Value: $133,923 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 5th St, Marion, MI 49665 and is currently estimated at $143,981, approximately $130 per square foot. 137 5th St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Bought by
Coffel Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffel Matthew | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,316 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,302 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map