137 7th Ave E Horseshoe Beach, FL 32648
Estimated Value: $78,768 - $119,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 7th Ave E, Horseshoe Beach, FL 32648 and is currently estimated at $98,884, approximately $128 per square foot. 137 7th Ave E is a home located in Dixie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Dent Lamar J and Dent Frances H
Bought by
Long Clarence E and Miller Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Able Cheryl
Bought by
Long Clarence E and Miller Beverly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Able James A and Able James G
Bought by
Able Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Null
Bought by
Long Clarence E and Miller Beverly J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Clarence E | -- | None Available | |
| Dent Lamar J | -- | None Available | |
| Long Clarence E | $15,000 | -- | |
| Able Cheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Long Clarence E | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $25,800 | $21,000 | $4,800 |
| 2024 | $579 | $25,800 | $21,000 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $580 | $25,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $539 | $25,000 | $20,200 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $483 | $21,200 | $16,400 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $466 | $21,200 | $16,400 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $466 | $20,600 | $16,400 | $4,200 |
| 2018 | $469 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $462 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $482 | $20,600 | $16,400 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $42,000 | $41,000 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map