137 Alexander Ln Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $297,853
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Alexander Ln, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $236,963, approximately $170 per square foot. 137 Alexander Ln is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Jackson Memorial Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Jones Nicholas D and Brown Iris A
Bought by
Alexander Rodney C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Rodney C | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $194,000 | $127,600 | $66,400 |
| 2024 | $989 | $194,000 | $127,600 | $66,400 |
| 2023 | $989 | $193,600 | $127,600 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $989 | $194,000 | $127,600 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $917 | $169,900 | $127,600 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $917 | $169,900 | $127,600 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $917 | $169,900 | $127,600 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $917 | $169,900 | $127,600 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map