1550 Castleton Rd Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $204,890 - $249,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 Castleton Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $226,223, approximately $143 per square foot. 1550 Castleton Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Jackson Memorial Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $147,600 | $18,500 | $129,100 |
| 2024 | $753 | $147,600 | $18,500 | $129,100 |
| 2023 | $753 | $109,600 | $18,500 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $753 | $147,600 | $18,500 | $129,100 |
| 2021 | $505 | $93,600 | $18,500 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $505 | $93,600 | $18,500 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $505 | $93,600 | $18,500 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $505 | $93,600 | $18,500 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $459 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map