137 Alisha Ave Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,288
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Alisha Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $256,162, approximately $111 per square foot. 137 Alisha Ave is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Hampton Charles R and Hampton Lynette T
Bought by
Hampton Charles and Hampton Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,528
Outstanding Balance
$145,041
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Charles | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampton Charles | $152,528 |
Source: Public Records