Estimated Value: $237,000 - $262,467
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Balsa Dr, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $249,867, approximately $166 per square foot. 137 Balsa Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Daisy Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Pine Needle Development Ii Llc
Bought by
Camden Garry W and Camden Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,083
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Al Investments Ltd
Bought by
Pine Needle Development Ii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Rabon Grover E
Bought by
Al Investments Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camden Garry W | $164,900 | None Available | |
| Pine Needle Development Ii Llc | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Al Investments Ltd | $1,022,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camden Garry W | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pine Needle Development Ii Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $497 | $10,754 | $3,083 | $7,671 |
| 2023 | $497 | $5,653 | $901 | $4,752 |
| 2021 | $429 | $5,653 | $901 | $4,752 |
| 2020 | $356 | $5,653 | $901 | $4,752 |
| 2019 | $356 | $5,653 | $901 | $4,752 |
| 2018 | $354 | $5,532 | $900 | $4,632 |
| 2017 | $339 | $5,532 | $900 | $4,632 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,532 | $900 | $4,632 |
| 2015 | $525 | $5,532 | $900 | $4,632 |
| 2014 | $485 | $5,532 | $900 | $4,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map