137 Beecher St Syracuse, NY 13203
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $187,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Beecher St, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $170,454, approximately $86 per square foot. 137 Beecher St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Joshi Shaileha and Joshi Ranjan S
Bought by
Sevigny Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$77,107
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,347
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sevigny Jonathan | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Sevigny Jonathan R | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sevigny Jonathan R | $88,369 | |
| Closed | Sevigny Jonathan | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $55,800 | $5,100 | $50,700 |
| 2024 | $640 | $55,800 | $5,100 | $50,700 |
| 2023 | $637 | $55,800 | $5,100 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $750 | $55,800 | $5,100 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $750 | $55,800 | $5,100 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $803 | $55,800 | $5,100 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $756 | $55,800 | $5,100 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $756 | $55,800 | $5,100 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $742 | $55,800 | $5,100 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $708 | $55,800 | $5,100 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,800 | $5,100 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,800 | $5,100 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map