137 Bennett Loop Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Bennett Loop, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $258,178. 137 Bennett Loop is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Bought by
Conly John M and Conly Kimberly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conly John M | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $17,330 | $3,740 | $13,590 |
| 2024 | $906 | $17,330 | $3,740 | $13,590 |
| 2023 | $857 | $16,670 | $3,600 | $13,070 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $16,670 | $3,600 | $13,070 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $16,670 | $3,600 | $13,070 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $16,670 | $3,600 | $13,070 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $16,340 | $3,530 | $12,810 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $16,340 | $3,530 | $12,810 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $16,340 | $3,530 | $12,810 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $16,340 | $3,530 | $12,810 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $16,340 | $3,530 | $12,810 |
| 2013 | $1,524 | $16,340 | $3,530 | $12,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map