137 Bjs Way Summertown, TN 38483
Estimated Value: $390,628 - $735,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Bjs Way, Summertown, TN 38483 and is currently estimated at $524,157, approximately $249 per square foot. 137 Bjs Way is a home with nearby schools including Lewis County Elementary School, Lewis County Intermediate School, and Lewis County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $112,350 | $10,500 | $101,850 |
| 2024 | $989 | $52,475 | $2,625 | $49,850 |
| 2023 | -- | $52,475 | $2,625 | $49,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map