137 Bonnafield Dr Hermitage, TN 37076
Hermitage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,554 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Bonnafield Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076 and is currently estimated at $372,639, approximately $215 per square foot. 137 Bonnafield Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Hermitage Elementary School, Donelson Middle School, and McGavock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Baker Julius T
Bought by
Baker Julius T and Baker Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Baker Julius T and Baker Martha I
Bought by
Baker Julius T and Baker Martha I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Julius T | -- | Attorney | |
| Baker Julius T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $91,175 | $21,500 | $69,675 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $65,500 | $15,500 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $65,500 | $15,500 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $65,500 | $15,500 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $65,500 | $15,500 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $47,600 | $8,250 | $39,350 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $47,600 | $8,250 | $39,350 |
| 2018 | $656 | $47,600 | $8,250 | $39,350 |
| 2017 | $984 | $47,600 | $8,250 | $39,350 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $33,850 | $5,250 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $33,850 | $5,250 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,850 | $5,250 | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map