137 Catskill Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,295
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Catskill Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 and is currently estimated at $155,024, approximately $119 per square foot. 137 Catskill Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Brentwood Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Stepanac Ex Michael A
Bought by
Melson Mitchell Carter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melson Mitchell Carter | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $53,200 | $12,700 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $53,200 | $12,700 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $53,200 | $12,700 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $53,200 | $12,700 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $252 | $53,200 | $12,700 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $53,200 | $12,700 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $53,200 | $12,700 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $252 | $53,200 | $12,700 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $53,200 | $12,700 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $252 | $53,200 | $12,700 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | $252 | $53,200 | $12,700 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $53,200 | $12,700 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map