Estimated Value: $134,000 - $224,822
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Charles Reed Rd, Starr, SC 29684 and is currently estimated at $169,456, approximately $119 per square foot. 137 Charles Reed Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Crescent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Gibert James and Gibert Alice
Bought by
Gibert James Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Gibert James and Gibert Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Marvin Leon and Thompson Sheila Bonita
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibert James Michael | -- | -- | |
| Gibert James | $40,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $83,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History