137 Christian Ln Decherd, TN 37324
Estimated Value: $130,175 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Christian Ln, Decherd, TN 37324 and is currently estimated at $171,544, approximately $170 per square foot. 137 Christian Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Franklin County High School, and School of the Good Shepherd.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Henley Matthew C
Bought by
Faris Floyd W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,959
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$158,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Gwinn Charles E
Bought by
Henley Matthew C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Bought by
Gwinn Charles E & Dana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1993
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1988
Bought by
Phillips Larry D and Phillips Billie C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faris Floyd W | $57,000 | -- | |
| Henley Matthew C | $51,000 | -- | |
| Gwinn Charles E & Dana | $38,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $34,200 | -- | |
| Phillips Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Larry D | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,475 | $1,650 | $24,825 |
| 2024 | -- | $26,475 | $1,650 | $24,825 |
| 2023 | $729 | $26,475 | $1,650 | $24,825 |
| 2022 | $690 | $26,475 | $1,650 | $24,825 |
| 2021 | $438 | $26,475 | $1,650 | $24,825 |
| 2020 | $627 | $15,625 | $1,175 | $14,450 |
| 2019 | $627 | $15,625 | $1,175 | $14,450 |
| 2018 | $595 | $15,625 | $1,175 | $14,450 |
| 2017 | $595 | $15,625 | $1,175 | $14,450 |
| 2016 | $559 | $14,700 | $1,175 | $13,525 |
| 2015 | $560 | $14,700 | $1,175 | $13,525 |
| 2014 | $559 | $14,696 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map