137 Clay St Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Clay St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $403,519, approximately $440 per square foot. 137 Clay St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2014
Sold by
Karr Gerald D and Karr Theresa M
Bought by
Gerald & Theresa Karr 2014 Revocable Tru and Karr Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald & Theresa Karr 2014 Revocable Tru | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $53,537 | $16,900 | $36,637 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $52,488 | $16,569 | $35,919 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $51,460 | $16,245 | $35,215 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $50,452 | $15,927 | $34,525 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $49,464 | $15,615 | $33,849 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $48,957 | $15,455 | $33,502 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $47,998 | $15,152 | $32,846 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $47,057 | $14,855 | $32,202 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $46,135 | $14,564 | $31,571 |
| 2016 | $562 | $45,231 | $14,279 | $30,952 |
| 2015 | $555 | $44,553 | $14,065 | $30,488 |
| 2014 | $548 | $43,681 | $13,790 | $29,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map