137 Cottage St Boston, MA 02128
Jeffries Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,293,821 - $1,709,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,684
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Cottage St, Boston, MA 02128 and is currently estimated at $1,436,455, approximately $389 per square foot. 137 Cottage St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including East Boston Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Dilibero Nicola
Bought by
137 Cottage Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Beatrice Lorraine and Giangregorio Mary
Bought by
Dilibero Nicola R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 137 Cottage Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 137 Cottage Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dilibero Nicola R | $630,000 | -- | |
| Dilibero Nicola R | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,654 | $1,179,100 | $351,000 | $828,100 |
| 2024 | $11,205 | $1,028,000 | $271,100 | $756,900 |
| 2023 | $11,041 | $1,028,000 | $271,100 | $756,900 |
| 2022 | $10,167 | $934,500 | $246,400 | $688,100 |
| 2021 | $9,776 | $916,200 | $241,600 | $674,600 |
| 2020 | $8,164 | $773,100 | $267,800 | $505,300 |
| 2019 | $7,277 | $690,400 | $165,700 | $524,700 |
| 2018 | $6,458 | $616,200 | $165,700 | $450,500 |
| 2017 | $5,827 | $550,200 | $165,700 | $384,500 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $478,700 | $165,700 | $313,000 |
| 2015 | $5,141 | $424,500 | $114,400 | $310,100 |
| 2014 | $4,759 | $378,300 | $114,400 | $263,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map