137 County Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $969,000 - $1,255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 County Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,148,079, approximately $614 per square foot. 137 County Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Madden Sharon P and Madden Thomas A
Bought by
Morris Gene W and Morris Pamela B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,476
Outstanding Balance
$250,766
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$897,313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Gene W | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Gene W | $379,476 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,209 | $984,100 | $501,900 | $482,200 |
| 2024 | $11,081 | $945,500 | $482,200 | $463,300 |
| 2023 | $10,733 | $852,500 | $434,700 | $417,800 |
| 2022 | $10,332 | $775,100 | $395,200 | $379,900 |
| 2021 | $10,092 | $730,800 | $378,700 | $352,100 |
| 2020 | $9,704 | $695,600 | $360,400 | $335,200 |
| 2019 | $9,429 | $662,600 | $343,300 | $319,300 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $624,900 | $323,700 | $301,200 |
| 2017 | $8,272 | $589,600 | $305,400 | $284,200 |
| 2016 | $6,676 | $460,400 | $275,800 | $184,600 |
| 2015 | $6,444 | $438,400 | $262,600 | $175,800 |
| 2014 | $6,012 | $407,900 | $244,300 | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map