137 Devon Rd Norwood, MA 02062
North Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,856 - $883,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Devon Rd, Norwood, MA 02062 and is currently estimated at $820,964, approximately $481 per square foot. 137 Devon Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Norwood Montessori School, and St Catherine Of Siena School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Daly Robert J and Daly Norma E
Bought by
Daly Norma E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Norma E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $700,900 | $347,200 | $353,700 |
| 2024 | $7,188 | $686,500 | $347,200 | $339,300 |
| 2023 | $6,298 | $610,300 | $286,800 | $323,500 |
| 2022 | $6,212 | $577,900 | $260,800 | $317,100 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $507,900 | $251,300 | $256,600 |
| 2020 | $5,553 | $498,000 | $249,100 | $248,900 |
| 2019 | $5,002 | $459,300 | $241,400 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $5,130 | $462,600 | $241,900 | $220,700 |
| 2017 | $4,900 | $439,500 | $241,900 | $197,600 |
| 2016 | $4,630 | $416,400 | $241,900 | $174,500 |
| 2015 | $4,664 | $406,600 | $219,900 | $186,700 |
| 2014 | $4,456 | $384,800 | $207,700 | $177,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map