137 Dylan Ct Merced, CA 95341
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Dylan Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $420,203, approximately $240 per square foot. 137 Dylan Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Espino Leo Jesus
Bought by
Espino Lydia Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Century Communities Of California Llc
Bought by
Espino Lydia Andrea and Espino Leo Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,971
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Likwid Asset Management Llc
Bought by
Century Communities Of California Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espino Lydia Andrea | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Espino Lydia Andrea | $358,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Century Communities Of California Llc | $6,441,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espino Lydia Andrea | $351,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,817 | $380,404 | $84,896 | $295,508 |
| 2024 | $4,817 | $372,946 | $83,232 | $289,714 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $365,634 | $81,600 | $284,034 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $358,465 | $80,000 | $278,465 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $102 | $8,256 | $8,256 | $0 |
| 2019 | $100 | $8,095 | $8,095 | $0 |
| 2018 | $95 | $7,937 | $7,937 | $0 |
| 2017 | $94 | $7,782 | $7,782 | $0 |
| 2016 | $95 | $7,630 | $7,630 | $0 |
| 2015 | $92 | $7,516 | $7,516 | $0 |
| 2014 | $90 | $7,369 | $7,369 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map