Estimated Value: $65,148 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 E Aiken Rd, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $96,287, approximately $123 per square foot. 137 E Aiken Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $65,564 | $2,746 | $62,818 |
| 2024 | $728 | $65,564 | $2,746 | $62,818 |
| 2023 | $462 | $34,826 | $2,472 | $32,354 |
| 2022 | $462 | $34,826 | $2,472 | $32,354 |
| 2021 | $454 | $34,826 | $2,472 | $32,354 |
| 2020 | $457 | $34,826 | $2,472 | $32,354 |
| 2019 | $457 | $34,826 | $2,472 | $32,354 |
| 2018 | $433 | $32,967 | $6,246 | $26,721 |
| 2017 | $432 | $32,967 | $6,246 | $26,721 |
| 2015 | $436 | $32,967 | $6,246 | $26,721 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,967 | $6,246 | $26,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map