Estimated Value: $208,000 - $243,334
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 E Bryant Ave, Wayne, OH 43466 and is currently estimated at $227,584, approximately $243 per square foot. 137 E Bryant Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Elmwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Gingery Brian T
Bought by
Chalfin Amanda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,731
Outstanding Balance
$25,867
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Mossbarger Eric T and Mossbarger Jennifer E
Bought by
Gingery Brian T and Gingery Amanda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Evans Ryan P and Evans Tina Marie
Bought by
Mossbarger Eric T and Mossbarger Jennifer E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Buckingham Ryan G and Buckingham Christine A
Bought by
Evans Ryan P and Evans Tina Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Buckingham Ryan G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Lyons Donald L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Lyons Donald L and National City Mortgage Co
Bought by