137 E D St Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,053,000 - $2,908,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$1,401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 E D St, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,400,685, approximately $1,401 per square foot. 137 E D St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Knox Family Trust and Knox Julie B
Bought by
Knox Family Trust and Knox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Knox Raymond Scott and Knox Julie Blake
Bought by
Knox R Scott R and Knox Julie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Knox R Scott and Knox Julie B
Bought by
Knox R Scott and Knox Julie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knox Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knox R Scott R | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Knox Raymond Scott | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Knox R Scott | -- | -- | |
| -- | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knox Raymond Scott | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,154 | $434,585 | $170,519 | $264,066 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $426,065 | $167,176 | $258,889 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $417,712 | $163,899 | $253,813 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $409,523 | $160,686 | $248,837 |
| 2021 | $4,577 | $401,494 | $157,536 | $243,958 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $258,814 | $155,921 | $102,893 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $253,740 | $152,864 | $100,876 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $248,766 | $149,867 | $98,899 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $243,889 | $146,929 | $96,960 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $239,108 | $144,049 | $95,059 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $235,518 | $141,886 | $93,632 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $230,905 | $139,107 | $91,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map