137 E Front St Unit FRONT Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $210,765 - $281,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,688
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 E Front St Unit FRONT, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $232,441, approximately $63 per square foot. 137 E Front St Unit FRONT is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School and Berean Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Kohler Teresa M
Bought by
Baxter Clara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Clara | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $82,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $137,173 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $65,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $53,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $46,517 | $0 | $0 |