137 Eureka St Unit 143 San Francisco, CA 94114
Eureka Valley-Dolores Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,851,000 - $2,348,000
Studio
4
Baths
5,650
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Eureka St Unit 143, San Francisco, CA 94114 and is currently estimated at $2,198,103, approximately $389 per square foot. 137 Eureka St Unit 143 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Harvey Milk Civil Rights Academy, Everett Middle School, and German International School of Silicon Valley - San Francisco Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
137-143 Eureka Street Llc
Bought by
Brian And Deanna Moore Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Edward Litke Revocable Trust
Bought by
137-143 Eureka Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Harrison Robert G and Harrison Dixie M
Bought by
Litke Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Litke Edward
Bought by
Litke Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian And Deanna Moore Living Trust | $1,955,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| 137-143 Eureka Street Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Litke Edward | $152,000 | -- | |
| Litke Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,663 | $2,033,981 | $1,423,787 | $610,194 |
| 2024 | $24,663 | $1,994,100 | $1,395,870 | $598,230 |
| 2023 | $12,538 | $967,765 | $463,727 | $504,038 |
| 2022 | $12,252 | $948,791 | $454,635 | $494,156 |
| 2021 | $12,039 | $930,188 | $445,721 | $484,467 |
| 2020 | $12,300 | $920,652 | $441,152 | $479,500 |
| 2019 | $11,898 | $902,602 | $432,503 | $470,099 |
| 2018 | $11,533 | $884,907 | $424,024 | $460,883 |
| 2017 | $11,105 | $867,558 | $415,711 | $451,847 |
| 2016 | $10,904 | $850,549 | $407,561 | $442,988 |
| 2015 | $10,762 | $837,775 | $401,440 | $436,335 |
| 2014 | $10,488 | $821,366 | $393,577 | $427,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map