Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrea Chaffey
RE/MAX
(805) 338-7399
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Just eight houses from the sand, this meticulously maintained Spanish-style home delivers the full beach lifestyle without compromise. From the hand-carved solid wood entry door and Talavera tile accents to the travertine floors and wrought iron staircase, the craftsmanship throughout is a cut above; every surface thoughtfully finished, nothing overlooked.The open main level flows easily from a generous living room anchored by a travertine fireplace to a warm dining area and a chef's kitchen with rich custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a peninsula counter that invites casual dining and conversation. Wood shutters, and a tropical ceiling fan give the space a relaxed, coastal character that feels both polished and lived-in.The primary suite is a true retreat; spacious and quiet, with a jetted soaking tub, walk-in tiled shower, and custom vanity. Two additional bedrooms and a versatile lower-level bonus room with a fireplace and wet bar round out the 2,177 sq ft of living space across three floors.The crown of the home is the private rooftop deck - open sky, ocean horizon, and the Channel Islands floating on the water. Sunsets here are something else entirely.With a 2-car garage, front patio courtyard, and beach access steps away, this is the rare property that checks every box - built with care, kept with pride, and ready for its next chapter.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Marina Office License #02048752 Listed on: 03/03/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $627,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $627,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Grant Deed | $1,220,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $150,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $215,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $180,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $915,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $36,802 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $300,700 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Sold | $1,800,000 | -0.8% | $827 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $1,815,000 | +190.4% | $834 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Sold | $625,000 | +9.6% | $287 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2013 01/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | For Sale | $570,000 | -- | $262 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,901 | $1,021,562 | $664,018 | $357,544 |
| 2024 | $11,901 | $1,001,532 | $650,998 | $350,534 |
| 2023 | $11,304 | $981,895 | $638,234 | $343,661 |
| 2022 | $10,984 | $962,643 | $625,720 | $336,923 |
| 2021 | $10,979 | $943,768 | $613,451 | $330,317 |
| 2020 | $10,847 | $934,092 | $607,161 | $326,931 |
| 2019 | $10,693 | $915,777 | $595,256 | $320,521 |
| 2018 | $10,334 | $897,822 | $583,585 | $314,237 |
| 2017 | $10,029 | $880,219 | $572,143 | $308,076 |
| 2016 | $9,727 | $862,961 | $560,925 | $302,036 |
| 2015 | $7,180 | $642,941 | $450,827 | $192,114 |
| 2014 | $7,104 | $630,348 | $441,997 | $188,351 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrea Chaffey
RE/MAX
(805) 338-7399
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jill Varga
RE/MAX
(805) 538-0711
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Joy Pasco
eXp Realty of California Inc
(888) 584-9427
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Rima Rafeh
Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley
(661) 236-8899
1 in this area
429 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Oscar Silva
Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.
(310) 497-1435
107 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
John Eash
Stark Realty, Inc
(805) 236-6417
21 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V1-34959
APN: 206-0-166-100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.