137 Gracey Rd Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $414,577
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Gracey Rd, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $395,394, approximately $230 per square foot. 137 Gracey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Colwell Ann H
Bought by
Ann H Colwell Ret and Colwell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Cowell Ann H
Bought by
Colwell Ann H and Colwell Francis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann H Colwell Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Ann H Colwell Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Colwell Ann H | -- | -- | |
| Colwell Ann H | -- | -- | |
| Colwell Ann H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,983 | $238,310 | $73,860 | $164,450 |
| 2024 | $8,138 | $238,310 | $73,860 | $164,450 |
| 2023 | $5,785 | $163,550 | $62,470 | $101,080 |
| 2022 | $5,510 | $163,550 | $62,470 | $101,080 |
| 2021 | $5,433 | $163,550 | $62,470 | $101,080 |
| 2020 | $5,330 | $163,550 | $62,470 | $101,080 |
| 2019 | $5,239 | $163,550 | $62,470 | $101,080 |
| 2018 | $5,447 | $177,420 | $66,500 | $110,920 |
| 2017 | $5,410 | $177,420 | $66,500 | $110,920 |
| 2016 | $5,280 | $177,420 | $66,500 | $110,920 |
| 2015 | $5,179 | $177,420 | $66,500 | $110,920 |
| 2014 | $5,067 | $177,420 | $66,500 | $110,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map