NOT LISTED FOR SALE

137 Gregory St Unit 9 Aurora, IL 60504

Fox Valley Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $160,000 - $178,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
890 Sq Ft
13.18 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2021

Last sale price $105,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,544 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near bus stop
  • Mary Lou Cowlishaw Elementary School Rated A
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of May 2021

Wonderful newly rehabbed two bedroom, two bathroom condo! Freshly painted living spaces throughout the home. In-unit washer and dryer. Two entrances and convenient parking. Large patio overlooks beautiful courtyard. Association fee includes heat, water, gas, parking. Great location near the Fox Valley Mall and plenty of shopping. Award-winning district 204 schools. Move-in ready! Listing agent has an interest in the property and is related to the seller. Back up offers welcome!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Skolba

Hometown Real Estate Group LLC License #475192564 Listed on: 03/01/2021

Hometown Real Estate Group LLC

Co-Listed By

Jiranan Skolba

Hometown Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

BAASANKHUU VAANCHIG

American Real Estate Services License #475183762

American Real Estate Services

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built | Renovated

  • 1981 | 2021

Lot Details

  • 13.18

HOA Fees

  • $460 per month

Utilities

  • Two Cooling Systems Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating

Community Details

  • Pets Allowed

Listing and Financial Details

  • $3,150 Seller Concession

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built | Renovated

1981 | 2021

Lot Details

13.18 Acres

HOA Fees

$460 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Bus
  • Recent Rehab: Yes
  • Unit Floor Level: 2
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Rehab Year: 2021
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1.1
  • Estimated Year Built: 1981
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Year Renovated: 2021

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 5
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 24X12, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 3X3, On Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10X12, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 12X09, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 15X11, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11X9, On Level: Main Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 890

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Space/s
  • Number Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking On Site: Yes
  • Parking Included In Price: Yes

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: 2 (Window/Wall Unit)
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Baseboard

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pet Information: Cats OK
  • Assessment Includes: Water, Gas, Parking, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
  • Assessment Association Fees: 460
  • Management Contact Name: RealManage
  • Management Phone: 708-852-1373

Fee Information

  • Management Company: The Willows of Fox Valley Condos

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 204

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Parcel Identification Number: 0721306195

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 6
  • Number Stories: 3

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2225.90

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2021
Closed on
May 26, 2021
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Current Estimated Value
$171,182

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,182
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.29%
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,558
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,624

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Byers Thomas
Bought by
Cover The Waterfront Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Schuldt Steve
Bought by
Byers Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,300
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Guthrie Brad and Nantz Bill
Bought by
Schuldt Steve

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
6.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Sold by
Fill Mark T and Fill John C
Bought by
Fill Mark T and Fill Diana L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Casaz Enkhjargal $105,000 Fidelity National Title
Cover The Waterfront Llc $54,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Byers Thomas $87,000 First American Title Ins Co
Schuldt Steve $76,000 Law Title Insurance Co Inc
Guthrie Brad $60,000 Law Title Insurance Co Inc
Fill Mark T -- --
Fill Mark T -- Law Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Casaz Enkhjargal $94,500
Previous Owner Byers Thomas $78,300
Previous Owner Schuldt Steve $68,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Sold $105,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
03/14/2021 03/14/21 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2021 03/01/21 For Sale $105,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,054 $35,012 $3,951 $31,061
2023 $1,907 $31,460 $3,550 $27,910
2022 $1,826 $27,780 $3,130 $24,650
2021 $2,273 $26,790 $3,020 $23,770
2020 $2,300 $26,790 $3,020 $23,770
2019 $2,226 $25,480 $2,870 $22,610
2018 $1,770 $20,040 $2,260 $17,780
2017 $1,638 $18,180 $2,050 $16,130
2016 $1,522 $16,460 $1,860 $14,600
2015 $1,512 $15,630 $1,770 $13,860
2014 $1,413 $14,180 $1,600 $12,580
2013 $1,398 $14,280 $1,610 $12,670

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD11007391

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-21-306-195

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.