137 Hanover Pike Hampstead, MD 21074
Studio
--
Bath
12,792
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Hanover Pike, Hampstead, MD 21074. 137 Hanover Pike is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1983
Sold by
Harrell Farrell D
Bought by
Morgan Marion S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Marion S | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,038 | $444,500 | $265,300 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $4,825 | $425,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $406,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,400 | $387,600 | $119,900 | $267,700 |
| 2021 | $9,000 | $387,600 | $119,900 | $267,700 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $387,600 | $119,900 | $267,700 |
| 2019 | $4,440 | $387,600 | $119,900 | $267,700 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $387,600 | $119,900 | $267,700 |
| 2017 | $4,400 | $387,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $409,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $407,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $404,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map