T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tina Lucas
Lucas Real Estate
(207) 756-5939
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,533 - $459,000
Enjoy year round recreation just a short stroll to Harmons Beach on beautiful Sebago Lake! Swimming,boating &water skiing all summer long;winter brings ice fishing,skating,cross country skiing and more. Relax after all the outdoor fun in this perfect home
Last Buyer's Agent
Benjamin Byther
EXP Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coates Kimberly | -- | None Available | |
| Coates Kimberly | -- | None Available | |
| Bradeen Jody L | -- | -- | |
| Bradeen Jody L | -- | -- | |
| Bradeen Jody L | -- | -- | |
| Bradeen Jody L | -- | -- | |
| Bradeen Jody L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradeen Jody L | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradeen Jody L | $154,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | $162,150 | +1.4% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2012 05/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $228,100 | $55,500 | $172,600 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $214,300 | $51,200 | $163,100 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $178,600 | $42,700 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $157,900 | $37,700 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $149,200 | $34,400 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $144,900 | $33,300 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $142,700 | $31,100 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $142,700 | $31,100 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $142,700 | $31,100 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $142,700 | $31,100 | $111,600 |
| 2013 | $1,724 | $142,700 | $31,100 | $111,600 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tina Lucas
Lucas Real Estate
(207) 756-5939
54 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Benjamin Byther
EXP Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1053394
APN: STAN-000017-000000-000032-N000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.