137 Hedstrom Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $388,845
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Hedstrom Rd, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $336,711, approximately $328 per square foot. 137 Hedstrom Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Reynoso Martin M and Reynoso Elvia R
Bought by
Reynoso Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynoso Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $144,811 | $66,611 | $78,200 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $141,972 | $65,305 | $76,667 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $139,189 | $64,025 | $75,164 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $136,461 | $62,770 | $73,691 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $133,787 | $61,540 | $72,247 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $132,416 | $60,909 | $71,507 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $129,820 | $59,715 | $70,105 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $127,276 | $58,545 | $68,731 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $124,782 | $57,398 | $67,384 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $122,336 | $56,273 | $66,063 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $120,499 | $55,428 | $65,071 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,140 | $54,343 | $63,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map