137 Herrell Ln Powell, TN 37849
South Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $535,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,953
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Herrell Ln, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $459,968, approximately $235 per square foot. 137 Herrell Ln is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2022
Sold by
Herrell Thomas S
Bought by
Herrell Thomas S and Herrell Angelia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Herrell Apryl
Bought by
Herrell Thomas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,750
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Herrell Phillip
Bought by
Herrell Thomas and Herrell Apryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Mason Gary W
Bought by
Herrell Jackie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Cooper Doris F
Bought by
Mason Gary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,081
Interest Rate
5.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrell Thomas S | -- | Tennessee Valley Title Insuran | |
| Herrell Thomas S | -- | None Available | |
| Herrell Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Herrell Jackie | $10,000 | -- | |
| Mason Gary W | $19,081 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrell Thomas S | $176,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Gary W | $19,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $107,200 | $19,050 | $88,150 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $60,000 | $10,550 | $49,450 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $60,000 | $10,550 | $49,450 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $60,000 | $10,550 | $49,450 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $60,000 | $10,550 | $49,450 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $53,700 | $10,550 | $43,150 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $53,700 | $10,550 | $43,150 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $54,425 | $10,550 | $43,875 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $54,425 | $10,550 | $43,875 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,425 | $10,550 | $43,875 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,425 | $10,550 | $43,875 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map