137 La Veta Ave Unit 39 Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,558,000 - $2,569,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$1,331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 La Veta Ave Unit 39, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,156,640, approximately $1,331 per square foot. 137 La Veta Ave Unit 39 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Hunter Julie L
Bought by
Thomas Jarret J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,070
Interest Rate
6.51%
Estimated Equity
$1,963,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Baker Robert H and Baker Ann W
Bought by
Hunter Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jarret J | $660,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hunter Julie L | $275,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Baker Ann W | -- | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Jarret J | $462,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Julie L | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,324 | $955,882 | $579,325 | $376,557 |
| 2024 | $10,324 | $937,140 | $567,966 | $369,174 |
| 2023 | $10,047 | $918,766 | $556,830 | $361,936 |
| 2022 | $9,881 | $900,752 | $545,912 | $354,840 |
| 2021 | $9,775 | $883,091 | $535,208 | $347,883 |
| 2020 | $9,679 | $874,037 | $529,721 | $344,316 |
| 2019 | $9,485 | $856,900 | $519,335 | $337,565 |
| 2018 | $9,305 | $840,099 | $509,152 | $330,947 |
| 2017 | $191 | $823,627 | $499,169 | $324,458 |
| 2016 | $8,853 | $807,479 | $489,382 | $318,097 |
| 2015 | $8,747 | $795,351 | $482,032 | $313,319 |
| 2014 | $8,594 | $779,772 | $472,590 | $307,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map