$1,598,800
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $9,753/month

Total Views 908
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,141 Sq Ft
$747 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated Lap Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Green Roof
  • Foothill Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1-minute walk to Oaks Tennis Park

About This Home

Welcome to the amazing community of Baker Ranch! You will absolutely fall in love with the incredible amount of natural light that this beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 full bathroom stunning home has to offer. The home sits directly across from The Oaks Park and Tennis Courts so you and your guests will enjoy beautiful sunsets right from the comfort of your living room! The formal entry sports 21 foot ceilings and two stories of windows. You will love the upgraded elegant stair rail system. There is a full bed and bath (with a walk-in shower) downstairs for guests, elderly family, or it can be used as an office. And each upstairs bedroom has its own ensuite bathroom for privacy. There is LED lighting throughout, along with incredibly durable large plank wood floors and upgraded tile flooring. The entire home has been painted with designer paints. The highly desirable open floor plan features a magnificent gourmet kitchen with many upgrades. The dual toned shaker style white kitchen cabinetry and darker island with white quartz counters is timeless, classy, and stylish. Adding to the elegance of the downstairs, is the glass subway tile backsplash. All the secondary bathroom counters have been upgraded to quartz for easy maintenance, style, and incredible durability. The spacious primary suite has a generous walk-in shower, considerable walk-in closet, and dual vanities with medicine cabinets, along with the snow white quartz counters and posh tile work. The enclosed low maintenance backyard with overhead trellis is very private, and the surrounding mature trees add to your privacy. Toll Brothers installed a central vacuum system which makes clean up a breeze! And don't forget the epoxy flooring in the garage. The Vista Pool and Park (which hosts many of the Baker Ranch outdoor events) is a quick walk away. The Oaks Park and Tennis Courts are right across the street, along with the entry to the Borrego Trail. Make this elegant home your forever home before its too late! Come and enjoy all the luxury amenities that Baker Ranch has to offer including the 10 parks, 6 heated pools and spa's (including a quiet pool and spa), the mile long hiking and biking trails, fitness stations, basketball, tennis, beach volleyball, and Bocce Ball/ Corn Hole Court, baseball and soccer fields, fire pits, outdoor fireplaces, BBQ's, clubhouses, covered outdoor kitchen, and the Barker Ranch Dog Park!

Listing Agent

Kenneth Harter

Kenneth Harter, Broker Brokerage Phone: 310-633-0641 License #01925098 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 3,273 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Fence is in excellent condition
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $279 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,141 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Upgraded Bathroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

• Energy-Efficient Insulation
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

• High Efficiency Air Conditioning
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Tax Tract Number 17541
  • Assessor Parcel Number 61060101
  • $333 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Baker Ranch Association, Phone Number (949) 367-9430
  • Crummack Huseby HOA
  • Built by Shea Homes
  • Plan 3

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

3,273 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$279 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Privately Maintained, Paved
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System, Firewall(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: The Landing
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 61060101
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2141.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Wired for Data, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Vacuum Central, Stone Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors, Panel Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 746.75
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Walk-In Closet, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite
  • Spa Features: Association, In Ground, Community, Heated
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Quartz Counters, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Linen Closet/Storage, Double Sinks In Primary Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Built-In Trash/Recycling

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Lighting
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Excellent Condition
  • Builder Name: Shea Homes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Enclosed
  • Pool Features: Association, In Ground, Community, Lap, Heated, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed, Stucco, Blown-In Insulation, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Phone Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Convection Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Range, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Softener, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Water Line to Refrigerator, High Efficiency Water Heater, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Standard, Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Zoned, High Efficiency, Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned, High Efficiency, Energy Star Qualified Equipment
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Hiking Trails, Picnic Area, Biking Trails, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Pool, Fire Pit, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Bocce Ball Court, Clubhouse, Meeting Room, Maintenance Grounds, Sport Court, Pets Permitted, Playground, Dog Park
  • Association Fee: 279.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Baker Ranch
  • Phone: 949-367-9430
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Biking, Dog Park, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Suburban
  • Association Management: Crummack Huseby

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Insulation, Roof, Lighting, Appliances, HVAC, Water Heater, Thermostat, Windows

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Park Nearby
  • Lot Size: 3273
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3273.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0751

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3273.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1750
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 524.22
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Tract Number: 17541
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 333.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,269 $1,090,147 $680,137 $410,010
2024 $11,269 $1,068,772 $666,801 $401,971
2023 $11,003 $1,047,816 $653,726 $394,090
2022 $10,805 $1,027,271 $640,908 $386,363
2021 $10,589 $1,007,129 $628,341 $378,788
2020 $10,493 $996,803 $621,899 $374,904
2019 $10,476 $977,258 $609,705 $367,553
2018 $2,853 $256,061 $256,061 $0
2017 $2,797 $251,041 $251,041 $0
2016 $45 $4,137 $4,137 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $1,598,800 -- $747 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $977,500 Fntg Builder Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $827,565 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: NP26078378

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 610-601-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.